Features of an Ontario Incorporation

If you need a business registration with the following features then this is the right model for you:

✔ No Residency Requirements for Directors. ✔ Business name protection all over Ontario.
✔ Limited personal liability to owners. ✔ Lower business tax rate.
✔ Low incorporation and maintenance fees than Federal corporation. ✔ Add more owners in future.
✔ Qualify for Provincial as well as Federal tax and grants programs. ✔ Own property and assets under a business

Incorporation can be completed in as fast as 2 business Hours when you choose Super-Express Queue.
You have Option to choose Standard share structure or Custom share structure.

register a Ontario Corporation register an Ontario Corporation

Our legal, paralegal team & specialists review all orders to register an Ontario Corporation for you. When you pay us to obtain the name approval on be half of you, we first do pre-search into name database. If the name gets conflict or high chance of being rejected to register an Ontario Corporation, will advise you to submit new names for register an Ontario Corporation. You can write your details in the billing address during checkout for Online incorporate in Ontario, register an Ontario Corporation.

Basic Package: $0 $69

+ Government Fee $350

Articles of Incorporation  Sample
Certificate of Incorporation  Sample
CRA Business Number  Sample
Corporate Tax ID (RC)  Sample
Corporation's Bylaws: Electronic  Sample
Corporation's Minute Book: Electronic  Sample
GST/HST Account Set up (RT)  Sample
Payroll Account Set up (RP)  Sample
Import & export Account (RM)  Sample
One Year Service Support

Add-On: You can customize this package by adding Minute book & Bylaws, GST/HST account, corporate seal etc. in next steps.

Regular Package: $99 $199

+ Government Fee $350

Articles of Incorporation  Sample
Certificate of Incorporation  Sample
CRA Business Number  Sample
Corporate Tax ID (RC)  Sample
Corporation's Bylaws: Electronic  Sample
Corporation's Minute Book: Electronic  Sample
GST/HST Account Set up (RT)  Sample
Payroll Account Set up (RP)  Sample
Import & export Account (RM)  Sample
One Year Service Support

Add-On: You can customize this package by adding Minute book Binders, GST/HST account, corporate seal etc. in next steps.

Premium Package: $299 $399

+ Government Fee $350

Articles of Incorporation  Sample
Certificate of Incorporation  Sample
CRA Business Number  Sample
Corporate Tax ID (RC)  Sample
Corporation's Bylaws: Electronic  Sample
Corporation's Minute Book: Electronic  Sample
GST/HST Account Set up (RT)  Sample
Payroll Account Set up (RP)  Sample
Import & export Account (RM)  Sample
One Year Service Support

Add-On: You can customize this package by adding Minute book Binders, corporate seal, Share Certificate etc. in next steps.

  • 1Product Info
  • 2Checklist
  • 3Add-On
  • 4Timeline
  • 5FAQs

Product Info

A Corporation registered or incorporated under the Business Corporations Act is called an Ontario Corporation. It is  recognized as a separate entity from its owners for legal and tax purposes.

Corporations can generally conduct any lawful business as well as the actions necessary to conduct the business, like entering into contracts, owning assets, borrowing money, hiring employees and setting up a bank account of its own.

It is the right choice if you want a business structure with a limited liability.

Other Names:

  • Ontario Limited Company
  • Ontario Corporation
  • Ontario Limited Liability Company
  • Ontario Standard Company